Chapter Committees & Chairs 2021-2022

Five Point Thrust Committee Chairs

Economic Development
Lisa Marion, Brittany Phillips

Educational Development
Vonesia Campbell Coleman, Geneva Green

International Awareness & Involvement
Alysia Williams, Yselande Pierre, Mara Patterson

Physical and Mental Health
Lucia H. Lindsey, Vonda Kemp, Ruth Ellis-Myers, Chiante Robinson

Political Awareness & Involvement
Joyce Postell, Cheree Gulley, Janeen Lofton, Esq.

Committee Chairs

Arts and Letters
Tish Mindingall, Adrienne Wright

Awards
Gerri Rocker, Donna Burke-Burney

Budget & Finance
Darnetia Parrott

Chapter Handbook
Geneva Green

Collegiate Connection
Eulusandra Lott Coats

Contracts
Brittany Phillips, Esq., Nicole Ramos, Esq., Niyala Harrison, Esq., Janeen Lofton, Esq., Brittney Fields, Esq.

Delta Academy
Vonesia Coleman, Geneva Green

Delta DEARS
Janet Symonette

Delta Dispatch (Newsletter)
Barbara Thomas-Robinson

Delta GEMS
Vonesia Coleman, Geneva Green

Emergency Response
Shakeitha Ritchie

Founders Day
Jennifer Grant, Cheryl Fields

Fundraising & Development
Dr. Mae Bryant, Thamara Labrousse, Linda Bryant

Gospel Brunch (Fundraising)
Sabrina Adams

Grow with Google 
Dr. MaSheena Perkins, Catherine McPhee

Heritage and Archives
Gale Glass Aldrich, Maud Newbold, Danita Jackson-Jenkins

Hospitality
Velda Christmas, Rachel Dones-Walker

Little Red Dress
Karen Bullard-Jordan

May Week
Gladys Jones, Aliette Pierre-Joseph

Membership & Reclamation
Dr. Nyree Washington

National Pan-Hellenic Council
Gayle Love, Janel Kemp

Nominating
Tishria Mindingall

Photographer
Latoya Osborne

Policy and Procedures
Toni Gilliam-Harrison, Esq.

Project, Planning & Development
Gigi Gilbert, LaKevia Ford-White, Catherine McPhee

Project WIT (Women in Transition)
Takia Bullock, Sandra Merkerson

Protocol & Traditions
Flora Jackson, Esq.

Risk Management
Dr. Luvernice Croskey, Niyala Harrison, Esq.

Ritz
Gerri Rocker, Lasonya Rodgers

Rules of Order
Adrian Alexander-McKnight

Scholarship
Gayle Love

Strategic Planning
Mae Bryant, Karen Wiggins

Technology
Kiah Jones, Wairimu Mimi Njoroge

Marketing (Technology)
Brittany Sharpton

Social Media (Technology)
FranShon Reid-Barnes

Website (Technology)
Latoya Osborne
Dr. MaSheena Perkins